THIS SITE IS BEST VIEWED IN GOOGLE CHROME....................................................NOTE: Copyright Issues - Any image on this blog showing Blog's name or Blog address is not claimed to be created by the Blog's author unless otherwise specified.These images have been acquired from the web and Bha Bha Blogsghip bears no copyrights of these images.If you have any objection over any image or content please e-mail to bharatrbh@yahoo.com.

Wednesday, June 23, 2010

Top 10 Pharma Companies in India


    

RankCompanyRevenue 2010(Rs crore)Revenue 2010(Rs billion)
1Ranbaxy Laboratories4,198.9641.989
2Dr. Reddy's Laboratories4,162.2541.622
3Cipla3,763.7237.637
4Sun Pharmaceutical2,463.5924.635
5Lupin Ltd2,215.5222.155
6Aurobindo Pharma2,081.1920.801
7GlaxoSmithKline1,773.4117.734
8Cadila Healthcare1,61316.13
9Aventis Pharma983.809.838
10Ipca Laboratories980.449.8044
  From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

No comments:

Post a Comment

Feel Free to Comment

Top 5 Popular Posts